Men's County Champion

Mens Cup Cornwall County Squash Rackets

Mens Championship

THE CARLYON TROPHY


presented by

ERNEST TRISTREM RUPERT CARLYON

for Annual Competition in Perpetuity 1933

Luke Vaggers
(Truro)
2007/2008 Champion

Luke Vaggers
2007-2008 Report Luke Vaggers (Truro)
2006-2007 Report Ben Maundrell (Falmouth)
2005-2006 Report Jamie P.Moxom (Truro)
2004-2005 Report Chris P. Davey (Penzance)
2003-2004 Report Mike G. Phillips (Penzance)
2002-2003 Report Adam Evans (Bodmin)
2001-2002 Report Gavin P. Johnson (Bodmin)
2000-2001 Report Tim C.G. Smith (Newquay)
1999-2000 Report Tim C.G. Smith (Newquay)
1998-1999 Report Jamie P. Moxom (Truro)
1997-1998 Report Craig P. Tyson
1996-1997 Report Craig P. Tyson
1995-1996 Report Max Millar (Bude)
1994-1995 Report Les C. Bone (Helston) - - C. P. Tyson's name is on the Trophy!!
1993-1994 Report Craig P. Tyson
1992-1993 Report Craig P. Tyson
1991-1992 Report Les C. Bone (Helston)
1990-1991 Report Les C. Bone (Helston)
1989-1990 Report Les C. Bone (Helston)
1988-1989 Report Les C. Bone (Helston)
1987-1988 Report Les C. Bone (Helston)
1986-1987 Report Martin J. Greenslade (St Mellion)
1985-1986 Report Jonah P. Barrington (Bude)
1984-1985 Report Martin J. Greenslade (St Mellion)
1983-1984 Report Martin J. Greenslade (St Mellion)
1982-1983 Report Martin J. Greenslade (St Mellion)
1981-1982 Report Martin J. Greenslade (St Mellion)
1980-1981 Report Derek Butler
1979-1980 Report Nigel J. Faulks
1978-1979 Report Nigel J. Faulks
1977-1978 Report Derek Butler
1976-1977 Report Derek Butler
1975-1976 Report Russell J. Harris
1974-1975 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth) - 10th win
1973-1974 Report Russell J. Harris
1972-1973 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1971-1972 Report Russell J. Harris
1970-1971 Report Russell J. Harris
1969-1970 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1968-1969 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1967-1968 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1966-1967 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1965-1966 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1964-1965 Report Johnah P. Barrington (Bude)
1963-1964 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Falmouth)
1962-1963 Report Lt. N. S. Foster (RNAS Culdrose)
1961-1962 Report D. L. Hodgson (R.A.C.)
1960-1961 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Bude & N. Cornwall S.R.C.)
1959-1960 Report Johnah P. Barrington (Bude & N. Cornwall S.R.C.)
1958-1959 Report D. L. Hodgson (R.A.C.)
1957-1958 Report Nicholas J. Barrington (Bude & N. Cornwall S.R.C.)
1956-1957 Report John. R. S. Oke (Bude & N. Cornwall S.R.C.)
1955-1956 Report Flt. Lt. D. R. Stratton (RAF St Mawgan)
1954-1955 Report D. M. Vance (New Forest Club)
1953-1954 Report D. M. Vance (J.S.S.L. Bodmin)
1952-1953 Report not held?
1951-1952 Report not held?
1950-1951 Report W. B. Scott (Putney Squash Club)
1949-1950 Report W. B. Scott (Putney Squash Club)
1948-1949 Report W. B. Scott (Cornish Riviera Club)
1947-1948 Report W. B. Scott (Cornish Riviera Club)
1946-1947 Report W. B. Scott (Cornish Riviera Club)
1945-1946 Report not held?
1944-1945 Report not held?
1943-1944 Report not held?
1942-1943 Report not held?
1941-1942 Report not held?
1940-1941 Report not held?
1939-1940 Report not held?
1938-1939 Report D. E. Munro (Cornish Riviera Club)
1937-1938 Report J. Lloyd Kirk (Cornish Riviera Club)
1936-1937 Report J. Lloyd Kirk (Cornish Riviera Club)
1935-1936 Report J. Lloyd Kirk (Cornish Riviera Club)
1934-1935 Report J. Lloyd Kirk (Cornish Riviera Club)
1933-1934 Report J. Lloyd Kirk (Cornish Riviera Club)